Geant 4 validation web application
Mail to
Left

Experiments Statistics

As of Wed Feb 21 12:34:13 CST 2018
Number of distinct experiments: 22
Number of data sets: 415

Experimentused in TestNumber of test results
McGill et al.9999931
test19-NA611927
Enyo et al.99999616
Shibata et al.99999156
Wilkin et al.99999712
test48487
Sundelin et al.483
Clough et al.1000110
N.Abgrall et al.194
Allardyce et al.10001218
Bugg et al.1000132
Franz et al.10000174
Saunders et al.9999921
Singer et al.9999908
Friedman et al.1000118
Dicello et al.1000142
Gelderloos et al.99999420
Schumacher et al.754
test19-NA491921
Auce et al.9999955
Carroll et al.9999987
Baba et al.759

Tests Statistics

The total Number of simulated result sets in the database as of Wed Feb 21 12:34:13 CST 2018 is: 10642

TestNumber of test results
test4896
test47782
test234086
DNA3
test7530
test195499
Franz128
Simplified Calorimeter18