Geant 4 validation web application
Mail to
Left

Experiments Statistics

As of Fri Nov 24 14:20:27 CST 2017
Number of distinct experiments: 22
Number of data sets: 415

Experimentused in TestNumber of test results
test19-NA611927
Schumacher et al.754
Clough et al.1000110
Carroll et al.9999987
Bugg et al.1000132
N.Abgrall et al.194
Gelderloos et al.99999420
Enyo et al.99999616
Wilkin et al.99999712
Saunders et al.9999921
Singer et al.9999908
Dicello et al.1000142
test48487
McGill et al.9999931
Sundelin et al.483
Friedman et al.1000118
Auce et al.9999955
Shibata et al.99999156
Franz et al.10000174
test19-NA491921
Baba et al.759
Allardyce et al.10001218

Tests Statistics

The total Number of simulated result sets in the database as of Fri Nov 24 14:20:27 CST 2017 is: 10642

TestNumber of test results
test4896
test47782
test234086
DNA3
test7530
test195499
Franz128
Simplified Calorimeter18